Staff/People

Deanery

DeanPetro YakibchukDean
Associate DeanTaras DemkivAssociate Dean
Associate DeanAndrij KorolyshynAssociate Dean

Secretariat of deanery

Senior DispatcherOlena RychlevychSenior Dispatcher
SecretaryMariya LepskaSecretary

Department of Astrophysics

ChairpersonBohdan MelekhChairperson
ProfessorBohdan NovosyadlyiProfessor
ProfessorMarkiyan VavrukhProfessor
DocentNataliya HavrylovaDocent
DocentSvyatoslav SmerechynskyiDocent
DocentOksana StelmakhDocent
DocentNestor TyshkoDocent
LecturerIhor KoshmakLecturer
1st Category EngineerNadiya Vorobets1st Category Engineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantRuslana MelekhSenior Laboratory Assistant

Department of Experimental Physics

ChairpersonAnatoliy VoloshinovskiiChairperson
ProfessorAndriy FranivProfessor
ProfessorMykola RomanyukProfessor
DocentSofiya ApunevychDocent
DocentRuslan BrezvinDocent
DocentZynon KhapkoDocent
DocentVasyl’ KurlyakDocent
DocentIgor PashukDocent
DocentVitaliy VistovskyyDocent
Leading ResearcherRoman GamernykLeading Researcher
Research FellowTaras MalyiResearch Fellow
Research FellowAndriy ZhyshkovychResearch Fellow
Junior Research FellowOleksandr HalyatkinJunior Research Fellow
Laboratory Chief ManagerLidiya KarplyukLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerIryna Man’kovskaLead Engineer
1st Category EngineerLyubov Dul’ka1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerOl’ga Pazdriy1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentMaksym ChylijPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentAndriy KashubaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentVolodymyr StahuraPostgraduate Student

Department of General Physics

ChairpersonVasyl StadnykChairperson
DocentOleh AntoniakDocent
DocentYaroslav ChornodolskyiDocent
DocentTaras DemkivDocent
DocentNazar FtomynDocent
DocentOksana KonopelnykDocent
Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliia HladkaLaboratory Chief Manager
Laboratory Chief ManagerIryna NovosadLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead SpecialistLesia KukharskaLead Specialist
Lead SpecialistOksana RadkovskaLead Specialist
1st Category EngineerRaisa Lekhiv1st Category Engineer
EngineerHalyna PopovychEngineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantIryna DatsiukSenior Laboratory Assistant
Senior Laboratory AssistantLiuba HuralSenior Laboratory Assistant
Postgraduate StudentMyron RudyshPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentPavlo ShchepanskyiPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIvanna Sudak (Sokoliuk)Postgraduate Student

Department of Metal Physics

ChairpersonStepan MudryChairperson
ProfessorOleksiy MykolaychukProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Yuriy PlevachukProfessor (by-worker)
ProfessorIvan ScherbaProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Petro YakibchukProfessor (by-worker)
DocentAndrij KorolyshynDocent
DocentIhor ShtablavyiDocent
LecturerRoman BilykLecturer
LecturerViktor PrysyazhnyukLecturer
Chief ResearcherVasyl SklyarchukChief Researcher
Lead SpecialistLesya DobryanskaLead Specialist
Lead Specialist, Lecturer (by-worker)Yurij KulukLead Specialist, Lecturer (by-worker)
1st Category EngineerLyubov Morozevych1st Category Engineer
EngineerVitaliy OsypenkoEngineer
EngineerBogdan SokolyukEngineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantNestor LutsykSenior Laboratory Assistant
Postgraduate StudentUliana LiudkevychPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOlena ShvedPostgraduate Student

Department of Solid State Physics

ChairpersonVolodymyr KapustianykChairperson
DocentOleg BovgyraDocent
DocentYuriy EliyashevskyyDocent
DocentBogdan KulykDocent
DocentOleksandr PopelDocent
DocentBorys TurkoDocent
DocentOksana Tuzyak (Melnyk)Docent
Laboratory Chief ManagerRoman SerkizLaboratory Chief Manager
2nd Category EngineerLeoniv Salamaha2nd Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentNataliya OstapenkoPostgraduate Student

Department of Theoretical Physics

Acting ChairpersonVolodymyr TkachukActing Chairperson
ProfessorIvan VakarchukProfessor
DocentKhrystyna GnatenkoDocent
DocentVasyl MyhalDocent
DocentVolodymyr PastukhovDocent
DocentSvitlana PikhDocent
DocentAndrij RovenchakDocent
DocentMykola StetskoDocent
Senior LecturerYuri KrynytskyiSenior Lecturer
LecturerOrest HryhorchakLecturer
LecturerMykola SamarLecturer
Research FellowAndrij KuzmakResearch Fellow
1st Category EngineerOlena Kiktyeva1st Category Engineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantVasylyna YaremaSenior Laboratory Assistant
Postgraduate StudentYanina VasiutaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentVasyl VasyutaPostgraduate Student

Computer Equipment Laboratory (Department of General Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerIryna NovosadLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead SpecialistOksana RadkovskaLead Specialist

Educational Laboratory of Nuclear Physics (Department of Solid State Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerBohdan SadovyjLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMaryan Partyka1st Category Engineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantAndrii MandrykaSenior Laboratory Assistant

General Physics Practical Work Laboratory (Department of General Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliia HladkaLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead SpecialistLesia KukharskaLead Specialist
EngineerHalyna PopovychEngineer
Senior Laboratory AssistantIryna DatsiukSenior Laboratory Assistant
Senior Laboratory AssistantLiuba HuralSenior Laboratory Assistant