Thanks to the Teachers

We would like to express our gratitude to the educational institutions as well as to teachers whose graduates became students of the Faculty of Physics of the Ivan Franko National University of Lviv

  • Kyiv Science and Education Lyceum № 145 (teacher Tralis N.V.),
  • Laniv  School I-III degree, Stryj district, Lviv region. (teacher Zambin O.I.),
  • Obroshin secondary school (teacher Savka O.V.),
  • Lviv Educational Complex named after. V. Stus, gymnasium of international relations (teacher Zaremba MS),
  • Vynohradiv Secondary School I-III degree . №8, town Vinogradiv, Transcarpathian region (teacher Shkyrya I.I.),
  • Zymnovodiv school №1 (teacher Kolosiv’ska M. Ya.),
  • Il’kovetsky educational complex of secondary school I-III degree – kindergarten, Sokal district (teacher Hesik S.M.),
  • Zybolkiv secondary school I-III degree, Zhovkva district, Lviv region (teacher Batruk G.I.),
  • Stryj secondary school I-III degree  №1 (teacher Kost’ S.M.),
  • Educational complex “Secondary school I-III degree grade. – gymnasium “, Stara Vyzhivka (teacher Fesennyuk V. Y.),
  • Lviv general sanatorium boarding school № I-III of Art. named after B.-I. Antonych (teacher Protsiv MM),
  • Secondary school № 73, Lviv (teacher Sapruka M.S., two students from the school),
  • Secondary School № 62, Lviv
  • Secondary School  №20, Kamyns’ke,
  • Dneprodzerzhinsk Technological College DDTU,
  • Rozvadiv secondary school  I-III degree, Mykolayiv district,
  • Secondary school № 37 with in-depth study of the French language, Lviv,
  • Secondary school № 15 with in-depth study of English and French languages ​​(teacher Vavrin M.R.)
  • Gymnasium №11, Zaporizhzhya city,
  • Zaporizhzhya Technical Lyceum, Zaporizhzhya city,
  • Pustomyty Secondary School № 2, I-III degree, Pustomyty,
  • Zhovtanets Educational Complex I-III degree, village Zhovtantsy
  • Osip Makovey Gymnasium, Yavoriv
  • TSCh №5, Ternopil
  • Goshcha Gymnasium,
  • Berehove Gymnasium, city of Berehove,
  • Secondary school I-III degree  №8, Vinogradiv, Transcarpathian region,
  • Yavoriv Osip Makovey gymnasium,
  • Yamkim secondary school I-III degree, Pustomyty district, Lviv region,
  • Educational complex of secondary school Ist. degree, T.G.Shevchenko gymnasium, Kostopil, Rivne region,
  • Secondary school №67, Lviv,
  • Shevchenko Secondary School  I-III degree, Dolyna,
  • Yasinia secondary school №1, №2,  Yasinya
  • Educational complex of secondary school I-III degree, kindergarten, village Velimche
  • SZH №77, Lviv
  • Pidhorodets Secondary School I-III degree, village Pidhorodtsy