Staff/People

Deanery

Secretariat of deanery

Senior DispatcherOlena RychlevychSenior Dispatcher
SecretaryOksana NovosadSecretary

Department of Astrophysics

ChairpersonBohdan MelekhChairperson
ProfessorBohdan NovosyadlyjProfessor
ProfessorMarkiyan VavrukhProfessor
DocentIhor KoshmakDocent
DocentSviatoslav SmerechynskyiDocent
DocentOksana StelmakhDocent
DocentNestor TyshkoDocent
Junior Research FellowDmytro DzikovskyiJunior Research Fellow
1st Category EngineerNadiya Vorobets1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryRuslana MelekhSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentFedir KarasenkoPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMyroslav KashebaPostgraduate Student

Department of Experimental Physics

ChairpersonAnatoliy VoloshinovskiiChairperson
ProfessorAndriy FranivProfessor
ProfessorMykola RomanyukProfessor
DocentRuslan BrezvinDocent
DocentVasyl’ KurlyakDocent
DocentVitaliy VistovskyyDocent
Leading ResearcherRoman GamernykLeading Researcher
Senior Research FellowOleh AntonyakSenior Research Fellow
Research FellowTaras MalyiResearch Fellow
Research FellowAndriy ZhyshkovychResearch Fellow
Laboratory Chief ManagerLidiya KarplyukLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerIryna Man’kovskaLead Engineer
1st Category EngineerLyubov Dul’ka1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerZynon Khapko1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerIgor Pashuk1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerOl’ga Pazdriy1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentMykola DendeberaPostgraduate Student

Department of General Physics

ChairpersonVasyl StadnykChairperson
DocentYaroslav ChornodolskyyDocent
DocentTaras DemkivDocent
DocentNazar FtomynDocent
DocentOksana KonopelnykDocent
Junior Research FellowPavlo ShchepanskyiJunior Research Fellow
Laboratory Chief ManagerLesia KukharskaLaboratory Chief Manager
Laboratory Chief ManagerIryna NovosadLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerOksana RadkovskaLead Engineer
Lead EngineerMyron RudyshLead Engineer
1st Category EngineerRaisa Lekhiv1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryIryna DatsiukSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryLiuba HuralSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentVladyslav KarnaushenkoPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentRoman KildiyarovPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentRoman MatviivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentIvanna Sudak (Sokoliuk)Postgraduate Student

Department of Metal Physics

ChairpersonStepan MudryChairperson
ProfessorOleksiy MykolaychukProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Yuriy PlevachukProfessor (by-worker)
Professor (by-worker)Dmytro PopovychProfessor (by-worker)
ProfessorIvan ShcherbaProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Petro YakibchukProfessor (by-worker)
DocentIhor ShtablavyiDocent
LecturerRoman BilykLecturer
LecturerViktor PrysyazhnyukLecturer
Chief ResearcherVasyl SklyarchukChief Researcher
Research FellowUliana LiudkevychResearch Fellow
Research Fellow, Lecturer (by-worker)Yulia NykyruyResearch Fellow, Lecturer (by-worker)
Junior Research FellowOlena ShvedJunior Research Fellow
Lead EngineerLesya DobryanskaLead Engineer
Lead Engineer, Lecturer (by-worker)Yurij KulykLead Engineer, Lecturer (by-worker)
1st Category EngineerLyubov Morozevych1st Category Engineer
EngineerVitaliy OsypenkoEngineer
EngineerBogdan SokolyukEngineer
Senior Department SecretaryNestor LutsykSenior Department Secretary
Doctoral Candidate, Docent (by-worker)Andrij KorolyshynDoctoral Candidate, Docent (by-worker)

Department of Solid State Physics

ChairpersonVolodymyr KapustianykChairperson
DocentOleg BovgyraDocent
DocentYuriy EliyashevskyyDocent
DocentTaras HrechukhDocent
DocentMariya KovalenkoDocent
DocentBogdan KulykDocent
DocentBorys TurkoDocent
DocentOksana Tuzyak (Melnyk)Docent
Laboratory Chief ManagerRoman SerkizLaboratory Chief Manager
Postgraduate StudentYuriy ChorniyPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentViktor DzikovskyiPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentAndrii HrytsakPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMykola RudkoPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentLiliya ToporovskaPostgraduate Student

Department of Theoretical Physics

ChairpersonVolodymyr TkachukChairperson
ProfessorAndrij RovenchakProfessor
ProfessorIvan VakarchukProfessor
DocentKhrystyna GnatenkoDocent
DocentOrest HryhorchakDocent
DocentVasyl MyhalDocent
DocentVolodymyr PastukhovDocent
DocentMykola SamarDocent
DocentMykola StetskoDocent
Senior LecturerYuri KrynytskyiSenior Lecturer
Senior Research FellowAndrij KuzmakSenior Research Fellow
1st Category EngineerOlena Kiktyeva1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryVasylyna YaremaSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentBohdana SobkoPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMykhailo TatarynPostgraduate Student

Computer Equipment Laboratory (Department of General Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerIryna NovosadLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerOksana RadkovskaLead Engineer

Educational Laboratory of Nuclear Physics (Department of Solid State Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerNatalya Loboda (Ostapenko)Laboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMaryan Partyka1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryStepan BilchenkoSenior Department Secretary

General Physics Practical Work Laboratory (Department of General Physics)

Laboratory Chief ManagerLesia KukharskaLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead Engineer (by-worker)Raisa LekhivLead Engineer (by-worker)
Lead EngineerMyron RudyshLead Engineer
Lead Engineer (by-worker)Pavlo ShchepanskyiLead Engineer (by-worker)
Senior Department SecretaryIryna DatsiukSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryLiuba HuralSenior Department Secretary